MotoGP's Betting Odds 2021

Check back here anytime for the best MotoGP betting odds. These were selected from the best MotoGP betting sites available to customers and were last updated on September 8, 2021:

Moto GP 2021 Championship Outright Winners Odds 

MotoGP Championship winners oddsBet99PowerPlaySports Interaction
Fabio Quartararo1.021.031.02
Joan Mir17.0017.0017.00
Francesco Bagnaia21.0021.0021.00
Johann Zarco34.0034.0034.00
Jack Miller81.0081.0081.00
Brad Binder251.00251.00251.00
Fabio Quartararo To win the 2021 MotoGP Championship
1.57
Bet99

Joan Mir To win the 2021 MotoGP Championship
13.00
Sports Interaction
 

  • Play Online Now
    Sports Interaction Review
    BONUS $ 500
  • https://images.canadasportsbetting.ca/52c142a8-a387-4b54-a301-5abc553e9c05/-/crop/560x662/204,0/-/resize/1020x/-/format/jpeg/-/format/auto/-/quality/lightest/-/stretch/off/
    https://images.canadasportsbetting.ca/57cffa80-7f38-4902-a4b2-ac16b9d931e4/-/crop/372x440/453,0/-/resize/1020x/-/format/jpeg/-/format/auto/-/quality/lightest/-/stretch/off/
    https://images.canadasportsbetting.ca/4fb60a4b-c983-4aa6-b73d-60bb658c2640/-/crop/745x880/797,0/-/resize/1020x/-/format/jpeg/-/format/auto/-/quality/lightest/-/stretch/off/
      https://images.canadasportsbetting.ca/5f53e42a-0b21-46e7-9ee5-9f7bbb5ecdd8/-/crop/896x386/0,27/-/format/jpeg/-/format/auto/-/quality/lightest/-/stretch/off/-/resize/1020x/
      Motorsports Betting Odds & Insights
      Find out more here right here
      Read more
      https://images.canadasportsbetting.ca/0089d450-f9e2-49be-af1d-2d982b79da19/-/crop/1498x880/148,0/-/resize/1020x/-/format/jpeg/-/format/auto/-/quality/lightest/-/stretch/off/
      Formula 1: 2021 Sports Betting Odds
      For all the latest updates and team news
      Read more
      https://images.canadasportsbetting.ca/8705bf76-b866-4bae-980d-76e96ab99af9/-/crop/1440x621/0,178/-/resize/1020x/-/format/jpeg/-/format/auto/-/quality/lightest/-/stretch/off/
      Moto GP 2021 Betting Odds
      Full coverage of bookmakers and odds
      Read more

      Motorsports Betting Odds & Insights

      01

      Formula 1: 2021 Sports Betting Odds

      02

      Moto GP 2021 Betting Odds

      03

    MotoGP 2021 Season Betting Picks

    As we go into this season, there is a field of talented riders that could all stake a claim to the 2021 MotoGP Championship title, the likes of Marquez, Miller, and Mir. How will Marquez shape up after breaking his arm? Will we see be a different driver?

    We think not. He is the best driver in the game and one fall is unlikely to change that. He possesses a different level to the rest of the field and it shows over the course of the season. If you're getting involved in MotoGP betting in 2021, this is the guy to back.

    Marc Marquez To Win The 2021 Championship
    TBA
    Sports Interaction

    Marc Marquez has the best 2019 MotoGP Odds

    Joan Mir is another contender and certainly makes an excellent champ. It will be a difficult season for all the riders, with so much quality in the field. Mir is one of those that stands out and will likely ride very well for periods of the season. Will it be enough to win it? We shall see - Bring on the season!

    Joan Mir To Win The 2021 Championship Preseason Betting Odds
    5.50
    888 Sport

    Stay tuned for the latest MotoGP betting odds and tips on the thrill ride a minute world of motorsports. We invite readers to check out our handcrafted reviews of Canadian accepting online sportsbooks. Decide which ones best suit your betting style and budget - Then start building the best bookmakers table today!

      MotoGP 2021 Schedule

      2021 MotoGP schedule will have plenty of drama. Here is the slate of races: 

      Date GP Date GP
      28th March Qatar Grand Prix 15th August Austrian Grand Prix
      4th April Doha Grand Prix 29th August British Grand Prix
      18th April Portugal Grand Prix 12th September Aragon Grand Prix
      2nd May Spanish Grand Prix  19th September San Marino Grand Prix
      13th May French Grand Prix 3rd October Japanese Grand Prix 
      30th May Italian Grand Prix 10th October Thailand Grand Prix
      6th June Catalan Grand Prix 24th October Australian Grand Prix
      20th June German Grand Prix 31st October Malaysian Grand Prix
      27th June Dutch Grand Prix 14th November Valencia Grand Prix
      11th July Finnish Grand Prix    

      TEAMS AND RIDERS 2021

        Ducati Team:

        Red Bull KTM Factory Racing:

        Monster Energy Yamaha:

        Esponsorama Racing

        Petronas:

        Aprilla:

        LCR Honda:

        Team Suzuki:

        Alma Pramac:

        Tech3 KTM Factory Racing

        Repsol Honda:

      • 43 - Jack Miller
        63 - Francesco Bagnaia
      • 33 - Brad Binder
        88 - Miguel Oliveira

      • 12 - Mavericks Viñales
        20 - Fabio Quartararo

      • 10 - Luca Marini
        23 - Enea Bastianini
      • 21 - Franco Morbidelli
        46 - Valentino Rossi


      • 32 - Lorzenzo Savadori
        41 - Aleix Espargaró


      • 30 - Takaaki Nakagami
        73 - Alex Marquez

      • 36 - Joan Mir
        42 - Alex Rins

      • 5 - Johann Zarco
        89 - Jorge Martín

      • 9 - Danilo Petrucci
        27 - Iker Lecuona
      • 44 - Pol Espargaró
        93 - Marc Marquez

      MotoGP Vegas Odds

      Betting on Every Grand Prix

      The sportsbooks will publish MotoGP betting odds for every single race and for the future champions: Marc Marquez, Valentino Rossi, Jorge Lorenzo, Cal Crutchlow, Maverick Vinales and much more.

      Every race on the MotoGP calendar gives bettors the opportunity to place a winning wager, which means that there is no shortage of chances to profit throughout the year. But, with so many options available, it can be hard to know exactly which race, which lines or which market to spend your hard-earned cash on. Luckily, there are a few simple tips.

      First and foremost, ensure you tune in for the whole weekend of racing and not just the final race. Rain, wind, dry and temperature may affect the motorcycle's engine and the rider's performance.

      You should be able to gain a better understanding of the race conditions and the potential performance of the riders that you are looking to bet on. Certain competitors will also thrive at particular locations, so be sure to check their track history (including their races in the lower classes) before placing your bet.

      Be careful with your MotoGP bets though - just because a rider obtains pole position does not guarantee he will have a successful race. In the 2017 season, only five of the eighteen races were won by the man who started at the front of the grid, and only eight of eighteen finished on the podium after starting from the pole position. 

      If you're unsure of who is going to win the race - let's face it, we've all been there - there are several options for you. The top online sports betting sites will let you bet on who will make it to the podium, who will finish in the top six and which riders will record competition points. You can even bet on the nationality of the race winner, which is a great option if you're a fan of Spaniards!

      There is nothing like the roar of a 1000cc engine, and that's just one of the reasons to be obsessed with MotoGP, the world's premier motorcycle racing competition. Each and every year the riders get better and the bikes get faster, so there's always plenty to look forward to. With races on the calendar from March until November, you'll never be short on MotoGP action.

      All the thrills and spills on the track make MotoGP a fan favourite, and the fast-paced, unpredictable nature of motorcycle racing makes it especially exciting for those in the betting community.

      Each MotoGP race consists of a variety of betting markets, so you're not just limited to picking the race winner. You can also take a punt on who you think will win the Riders' Championship or Constructors' Championship at any time throughout the year. The action never stops!

      MotoGP Betting Odds

      2021 MotoGP Results

      Below are the results from every race during the 2021 MotoGP racing season. As it stands the season hasn't started, but as things get underway we will update this page on how things went down.